ABout the Artist of the Month program
Every month Ms. Reynolds will select two students from each grade level to honor with the artist of the month award. Each artist of the month will have their name announced on the morning and afternoon announcements, receive a special certificate, and create an artist of the month poster to be displayed in the hallway!
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
Archive 2022-2023 School Year
December 2022
Kindergarten: Lilliana Moore
1st Grade: Jason Antonio Manzano
2nd Grade: Chris Sheppard
3rd Grade: Zuri Hallman
4th Grade: Zubaidah Nowlin
5th Grade: Gianna Shane
6th Grade: Cristian Godinez Puentes
7th Grade: Evangeline Vera
8th Grade: Jesus Cortazar
Kindergarten: Lilliana Moore
1st Grade: Jason Antonio Manzano
2nd Grade: Chris Sheppard
3rd Grade: Zuri Hallman
4th Grade: Zubaidah Nowlin
5th Grade: Gianna Shane
6th Grade: Cristian Godinez Puentes
7th Grade: Evangeline Vera
8th Grade: Jesus Cortazar
November 2022
Kindergarten: Zayir Nowlin
1st Grade: Lucianna Busnardo
2nd Grade: Disney Dean
3rd Grade: Royal Cruz
4th Grade: Hanna Garcia Calderon
5th Grade: Josue Carreon
6th Grade: Rodrigo Robles Salas
7th Grade: Yasmin Hernandez Cruz
8th Grade: Emily Rearick
Kindergarten: Zayir Nowlin
1st Grade: Lucianna Busnardo
2nd Grade: Disney Dean
3rd Grade: Royal Cruz
4th Grade: Hanna Garcia Calderon
5th Grade: Josue Carreon
6th Grade: Rodrigo Robles Salas
7th Grade: Yasmin Hernandez Cruz
8th Grade: Emily Rearick
October 2022
Kindergarten: Kimberly Bautista
1st Grade: Lesly Hernandez Escobar
2nd Grade: Declan Waldo
3rd Grade: Jacob Springer-Holton
4th Grade: Gerardo Puentes Espinosa
5th Grade: Airiana Gay
6th Grade: Carlos Ruiz Islas
7th Grade: Ava Fennal
8th Grade: Cynthia Williams-Garrett
Kindergarten: Kimberly Bautista
1st Grade: Lesly Hernandez Escobar
2nd Grade: Declan Waldo
3rd Grade: Jacob Springer-Holton
4th Grade: Gerardo Puentes Espinosa
5th Grade: Airiana Gay
6th Grade: Carlos Ruiz Islas
7th Grade: Ava Fennal
8th Grade: Cynthia Williams-Garrett
September 2022
Kindergarten: Jayden Holton
1st Grade: Javier Cortazar
2nd Grade: Jeremiah Forty
3rd Grade: Bra'Zye Hogan
4th Grade: RyleeAnne Church
5th Grade: Marleigh Pereira
6th Grade: Nathalia Angel Torres
7th Grade: Kaycee Holliday
8th Grade: Israel Benigno
1st Grade: Javier Cortazar
2nd Grade: Jeremiah Forty
3rd Grade: Bra'Zye Hogan
4th Grade: RyleeAnne Church
5th Grade: Marleigh Pereira
6th Grade: Nathalia Angel Torres
7th Grade: Kaycee Holliday
8th Grade: Israel Benigno
February 2022
Pre-K: Christoper A.
Kindergarten: Sebastian S.
1st Grade: Zuri T.
2nd Grade: Sujeily R.
3rd Grade: Amelia M.
4th Grade: Allison M.
5th Grade: Kaden C.
6th Grade: Edison N.
7th Grade: Abbie S.
8th Grade: Z.H.
Kindergarten: Sebastian S.
1st Grade: Zuri T.
2nd Grade: Sujeily R.
3rd Grade: Amelia M.
4th Grade: Allison M.
5th Grade: Kaden C.
6th Grade: Edison N.
7th Grade: Abbie S.
8th Grade: Z.H.
January 2022
Pre-K: A.M.
Kindergarten: Brooklyn B.
1st Grade: Jaxon S.
2nd Grade: Harper M.
3rd Grade: Ivan I.
4th Grade: Micco M.
5th Grade: Jazzmen B.
6th Grade: Lilli B.
7th Grade: Angel A.
8th Grade: Leyamani R.
Kindergarten: Brooklyn B.
1st Grade: Jaxon S.
2nd Grade: Harper M.
3rd Grade: Ivan I.
4th Grade: Micco M.
5th Grade: Jazzmen B.
6th Grade: Lilli B.
7th Grade: Angel A.
8th Grade: Leyamani R.
Pre-K:
Kindergarten:
1st Grade:
2nd Grade:
3rd Grade:
4th Grade:
5th Grade:
6th Grade:
7th Grade:
8th Grade:
Kindergarten:
1st Grade:
2nd Grade:
3rd Grade:
4th Grade:
5th Grade:
6th Grade:
7th Grade:
8th Grade:
Artist of the month Archive
February 2020
Kindergarten: Colton Hazel
1st Grade: Briana Correa
2nd Grade: Belle Gordon
3rd Grade: Moqit Raghbat
4th Grade: Nicole Dill
5th Grade: Dennis Coit
1st Grade: Briana Correa
2nd Grade: Belle Gordon
3rd Grade: Moqit Raghbat
4th Grade: Nicole Dill
5th Grade: Dennis Coit
January 2020
Kindergarten: Serenity Grant
1st Grade: Aubrey Schoch
2nd Grade: Sahmaj Jordan
3rd Grade: Avery McErlane
4th Grade: Samantha Tran
5th Grade: Kardelor Willie
Kindergarten: Serenity Grant
1st Grade: Aubrey Schoch
2nd Grade: Sahmaj Jordan
3rd Grade: Avery McErlane
4th Grade: Samantha Tran
5th Grade: Kardelor Willie
November 2019
Kindergarten: Tyler De Leon
1st Grade: Dallas Cedeno
2nd Grade: Rebecca Mack- Weber
3rd Grade: Kennedy Silva
4th Grade: Elvis Rosales
5th Grade: Aislinn Miley
Kindergarten: Tyler De Leon
1st Grade: Dallas Cedeno
2nd Grade: Rebecca Mack- Weber
3rd Grade: Kennedy Silva
4th Grade: Elvis Rosales
5th Grade: Aislinn Miley
October 2019
Kindergarten: Reagan Stahl
1st Grade: Muhammad Shaik
2nd Grade: Arham Ayaan
3rd Grade: Caelyn Mercado- Bingnear
4th Grade: Saqina Tasnim
5th Grade: Tyler Debenedictis
1st Grade: Muhammad Shaik
2nd Grade: Arham Ayaan
3rd Grade: Caelyn Mercado- Bingnear
4th Grade: Saqina Tasnim
5th Grade: Tyler Debenedictis
September 2019
Kindergarten: Braxtin Alleyne
1st Grade: Arjun Senthil Nathan
2nd Grade: Sophia Nixon
3rd Grade: Jacob Wallace
4th Grade: Divya Bhavanam
5th Grade: Sarah Cruser
1st Grade: Arjun Senthil Nathan
2nd Grade: Sophia Nixon
3rd Grade: Jacob Wallace
4th Grade: Divya Bhavanam
5th Grade: Sarah Cruser
May 2019
Kindergarten: Cameron Dunn
1st Grade: Aiden Cao
2nd Grade: Jaya Tran
3rd Grade: Elvis Rosales
4th Grade: Eugene Barack Sarkor
1st Grade: Aiden Cao
2nd Grade: Jaya Tran
3rd Grade: Elvis Rosales
4th Grade: Eugene Barack Sarkor
April 2019
Kindergarten: Shrikrishna Ravikumar
1st Grade: Cletus Asante
2nd Grade: Jacob Wallace
3rd Grade: Aathirai Senthil Subramaniam
4th Grade: Arshiya Shaik
5th Grade: Aliera Parks
Kindergarten: Shrikrishna Ravikumar
1st Grade: Cletus Asante
2nd Grade: Jacob Wallace
3rd Grade: Aathirai Senthil Subramaniam
4th Grade: Arshiya Shaik
5th Grade: Aliera Parks
March 2019
Kindergarten: Dallas Cedeno
1st Grade: Leul Eyob Yared Ashagari
2nd Grade: Diva Raquel Stanley
3rd Grade: Le'Anna Wilson
4th Grade: Kaiden Womack
5th Grade: Matthew Rife
1st Grade: Leul Eyob Yared Ashagari
2nd Grade: Diva Raquel Stanley
3rd Grade: Le'Anna Wilson
4th Grade: Kaiden Womack
5th Grade: Matthew Rife
February 2019
Kindergarten: Yaazhini Senthil Subramaniam
1st Grade: Landon Larkin
2nd Grade: Karol Deschamps
3rd Grade: Gaurav Hinduja
4th Grade: Ashna Hoque
5th Grade: Isaiah Scott
1st Grade: Landon Larkin
2nd Grade: Karol Deschamps
3rd Grade: Gaurav Hinduja
4th Grade: Ashna Hoque
5th Grade: Isaiah Scott
January 2019
Kindergarten: Bentley Horton
1st Grade: Sophie Rohrbach
2nd Grade: Jalen Lu
3rd Grade: Anika Patel
4th Grade: Maxwell Schiffmacher
5th Grade: McKenna Corsetti
1st Grade: Sophie Rohrbach
2nd Grade: Jalen Lu
3rd Grade: Anika Patel
4th Grade: Maxwell Schiffmacher
5th Grade: McKenna Corsetti
December 2018
Kindergarten: Briana Correa
1st Grade: Christian Ramos- Medina
2nd Grade: Pratheek Gundeti
3rd Grade: Cameron Ironstand
4th Grade: Amy Le
5th Grade: Isaiah Hardy
1st Grade: Christian Ramos- Medina
2nd Grade: Pratheek Gundeti
3rd Grade: Cameron Ironstand
4th Grade: Amy Le
5th Grade: Isaiah Hardy
October 2018
K: Damani Freeman
1st Grade: Lizi Goglodze
2nd Grade: Ana Rosa Oliveira
3rd Grade: Chayse Anderson
4th Grade: Dennis Coit
5th Grade: Cadence Moyer
1st Grade: Lizi Goglodze
2nd Grade: Ana Rosa Oliveira
3rd Grade: Chayse Anderson
4th Grade: Dennis Coit
5th Grade: Cadence Moyer
June 2018
K: Ty’mir Alston, Victoria Roundtree, Autumn Isabella, and Jelah Staples
1st: Nikolas Vasko, Jenna Grimes, Jacklyn Catalano, and David Scott
2nd: Tristan Nichols and Ny’Kee O’Neal Barker
3rd: Dre’Mier Matthews, Jasai Ellis, Ava DiCarne, and Danielle Okafor
4th: Kimorah Neal and Logan Bennett
5th: Jasmine Wynes, Hailey Degnan, Aurora Keenan, and Ziyarra Smith
1st: Nikolas Vasko, Jenna Grimes, Jacklyn Catalano, and David Scott
2nd: Tristan Nichols and Ny’Kee O’Neal Barker
3rd: Dre’Mier Matthews, Jasai Ellis, Ava DiCarne, and Danielle Okafor
4th: Kimorah Neal and Logan Bennett
5th: Jasmine Wynes, Hailey Degnan, Aurora Keenan, and Ziyarra Smith
May 2018
Kinder: Stephon “Ace” Smith, Collin Wolf,
George “Rowan” Phillips, and E’hajee Fields
1st Grade: Ahmed Mahmoud, Tyler Hearn,
Kierra Powell, and Samuel Louder
2nd Grade: Evie Edge, Niara Gordy,
Ella Fresconi, and Syncere-Lee Martin
3rd Grade: Josephine Insinga, Levi Levin, Nashaun Brown,
Shane Warrington, Kalani Harris, and Michael Wright.
4th Grade: Paige Bennett, Eric Li,
Bridget Williams, and Liam Chetty
5th Grade: Lilian Phile, Genevieve Insinga, Sincere Miller,
Kai Politza, Monica Maldonado, and Kymani DeVaughn
George “Rowan” Phillips, and E’hajee Fields
1st Grade: Ahmed Mahmoud, Tyler Hearn,
Kierra Powell, and Samuel Louder
2nd Grade: Evie Edge, Niara Gordy,
Ella Fresconi, and Syncere-Lee Martin
3rd Grade: Josephine Insinga, Levi Levin, Nashaun Brown,
Shane Warrington, Kalani Harris, and Michael Wright.
4th Grade: Paige Bennett, Eric Li,
Bridget Williams, and Liam Chetty
5th Grade: Lilian Phile, Genevieve Insinga, Sincere Miller,
Kai Politza, Monica Maldonado, and Kymani DeVaughn
March 2018
Kinder: Nicole Tomassacci & Konnor Hertz
1st Grade: Ja'syah Gibbs & Azir Watson
2nd Grade: Janiyia Dale & Julian Stevenson
3rd Grade: Lucia White & Zamin Stafford
4th Grade: Allison Mo & Aiden Camp
5th Grade: Aniya Robinson & Avion Evans
1st Grade: Ja'syah Gibbs & Azir Watson
2nd Grade: Janiyia Dale & Julian Stevenson
3rd Grade: Lucia White & Zamin Stafford
4th Grade: Allison Mo & Aiden Camp
5th Grade: Aniya Robinson & Avion Evans
February 2018
Kinder: Emma Young & Tyler Jackson Moore
1st: Tyler Overly & Julia Tomassacci
2nd: Keytwan Brooks & Maleah Miles
3rd: Duncan Anderson & Liam Heggan
4th: Mollie Andrews & Cassius Colburn
5th: Niasia James & Miranda O'Connor
1st: Tyler Overly & Julia Tomassacci
2nd: Keytwan Brooks & Maleah Miles
3rd: Duncan Anderson & Liam Heggan
4th: Mollie Andrews & Cassius Colburn
5th: Niasia James & Miranda O'Connor
January 2018
Kinder: Silas Delar & Londyn Bazemore
1st: Henry Hill & Rohith Baskar
2nd: Sophia Temme & Jacqueline Korn
3rd: Bryce Jackson & Shaylyn Morales
4th: Alexis Ballard & Strummer Nefferdorf
5th: Katelyn Chapman & Urijah Lincoln
1st: Henry Hill & Rohith Baskar
2nd: Sophia Temme & Jacqueline Korn
3rd: Bryce Jackson & Shaylyn Morales
4th: Alexis Ballard & Strummer Nefferdorf
5th: Katelyn Chapman & Urijah Lincoln
December 2017
Kinder: Andrew Denhup & Brianna Cameron
1st: Mason Ferraro & Madilynn Barnes
2nd: Trevor Hostler & Brynn Ellis
3rd: Jaleel Hammond & Clare Louden
4th: Ariana Iannucci & Finn Erickson
5th: Darcy Eggleston & Mark Graham
1st: Mason Ferraro & Madilynn Barnes
2nd: Trevor Hostler & Brynn Ellis
3rd: Jaleel Hammond & Clare Louden
4th: Ariana Iannucci & Finn Erickson
5th: Darcy Eggleston & Mark Graham
November 2017
Kinder: Amelia Callahan & Landon Root
1st Grade: Justen Wright & Isabela Barbosa
2nd Grade: Ethan Pedicone & Maeve Erickson
3rd Grade: Stella Townsend & Noah Lincoln
4th Grade: Corie Jones & Ameris Santiago
5th Grade: Ruby Heggan & Garrett Lewis
1st Grade: Justen Wright & Isabela Barbosa
2nd Grade: Ethan Pedicone & Maeve Erickson
3rd Grade: Stella Townsend & Noah Lincoln
4th Grade: Corie Jones & Ameris Santiago
5th Grade: Ruby Heggan & Garrett Lewis
October 2017
Kinder: Natalia Jamison & Shawn Fournillier
1st: Ethan Isabella & Natalia Villanueva- Brooks
2nd: Campbell Cournoyer & Keon Burton
3rd: Trevor Denhup & London Black
4th: Zhyaire Jackson & Carly Gliem
5th: Geneva Haynie & Liam Snyder
1st: Ethan Isabella & Natalia Villanueva- Brooks
2nd: Campbell Cournoyer & Keon Burton
3rd: Trevor Denhup & London Black
4th: Zhyaire Jackson & Carly Gliem
5th: Geneva Haynie & Liam Snyder
September 2017
Kinder: Mae Heggan & Rayquan Jackson
1st: Ariana Warrington & Evan Skibo
2nd: Clara Mo & Julian Hammond
3rd: Avalon Yoder & Zakiyy Bey
4th: Natalia Valdez- Anaya & Jordan Crell
5th: Shafiq Sharif & Joyce Scott
1st: Ariana Warrington & Evan Skibo
2nd: Clara Mo & Julian Hammond
3rd: Avalon Yoder & Zakiyy Bey
4th: Natalia Valdez- Anaya & Jordan Crell
5th: Shafiq Sharif & Joyce Scott
June 2017
5th: Rosaleigh Holodick & Anthony Carosella
4th: Purrsaehus Stevenson & Haile Miles
3rd: Cianni Lucas & Samuel Marks
2nd: Audrey Bigham & Ja'mere Scott
1st: Reese Savage & Kasai Patton
K: Rohith Baskar & Imani Flowers
4th: Purrsaehus Stevenson & Haile Miles
3rd: Cianni Lucas & Samuel Marks
2nd: Audrey Bigham & Ja'mere Scott
1st: Reese Savage & Kasai Patton
K: Rohith Baskar & Imani Flowers
May 2017
5th: Erica Dougherty & Vienna Fischer
4th: Mya Johnson & Ethan Walther
3rd: Madeline Ford & Liam Chetty
2nd: Jesiah Murphy & Quinn Wagner
1st: Leon Sayadian & Seonni Tyler
K: Gabriella Fillioe & Ariana Warrington
4th: Mya Johnson & Ethan Walther
3rd: Madeline Ford & Liam Chetty
2nd: Jesiah Murphy & Quinn Wagner
1st: Leon Sayadian & Seonni Tyler
K: Gabriella Fillioe & Ariana Warrington
April 2017
5th: Jaqueline Bradley & Vincent Alessandrine
4th: Niasia James & Mary Sayadian
3rd: Jordan Crell & Adam Ni
2nd: Michael Jost & Madison Slemmer
1st: Jaqueline Korn & Keon Burton
K: Henry Hills & Jacklyn Catalano
4th: Niasia James & Mary Sayadian
3rd: Jordan Crell & Adam Ni
2nd: Michael Jost & Madison Slemmer
1st: Jaqueline Korn & Keon Burton
K: Henry Hills & Jacklyn Catalano
March 2017
5th: T'Ajah Truesdale & Taniyya Gilbert
4th: Hailey Degnan& Anthony Gibbs
3rd: Marquis Newson & Kenra Rubin
2nd: Jaleel Hammond & London Black
1st: Hakim Kone & Emeline Kreider
K: Natalia Villanueva- Brooks & Austin Gamble
4th: Hailey Degnan& Anthony Gibbs
3rd: Marquis Newson & Kenra Rubin
2nd: Jaleel Hammond & London Black
1st: Hakim Kone & Emeline Kreider
K: Natalia Villanueva- Brooks & Austin Gamble
February 2017
5th: Taylor Moore & Darrion Rullo
4th: Briona Dorsey- Price & Elijah Carter
3rd: Kimorah Neal & Mikayla Hettler
2nd: Bonnie Tobin & Noah Lincoln
1st: Caz'Meire Selby & Keytwan Brooks
K: Alpha Gbla & Jenna Grimes
4th: Briona Dorsey- Price & Elijah Carter
3rd: Kimorah Neal & Mikayla Hettler
2nd: Bonnie Tobin & Noah Lincoln
1st: Caz'Meire Selby & Keytwan Brooks
K: Alpha Gbla & Jenna Grimes
December & January 2017
5th: Piper Walls & Xavier Spencer
4th: Ruby Heggan & Garrett Lewis
3rd: Aiden Camp & Hailey Filipek
2nd: Kara Maloney & Wesley Eberly
1st: Julian Hammond & Maeve Erickson
K: Julia Tomassacci & Zayiana Maddox
4th: Ruby Heggan & Garrett Lewis
3rd: Aiden Camp & Hailey Filipek
2nd: Kara Maloney & Wesley Eberly
1st: Julian Hammond & Maeve Erickson
K: Julia Tomassacci & Zayiana Maddox
November 2016
5th: Shane Bennett & Jaiden Scott
4th: Monica Maldonado & Darcy Eggleston
3rd: Ivan Tran & Lyba Kayesh
2nd: Daxton Mason & Aiyanah Dyer
1st: Trevor Hosler & Kendelynn Ross
K: Rowan Valle & Justen Wright
4th: Monica Maldonado & Darcy Eggleston
3rd: Ivan Tran & Lyba Kayesh
2nd: Daxton Mason & Aiyanah Dyer
1st: Trevor Hosler & Kendelynn Ross
K: Rowan Valle & Justen Wright
Turkey comic created by Shane Bennett
October 2016
Kindergarten: Isabella Barbosa & Bryn Doms
1st Grade: Jacqueline Korn & Ethan Pedicone
2nd Grade: Sawyer Valle & Jaleel Hammond
3rd Grade: Antoine Larose & Andrew Lazorchak
4th Grade: Juliana Rubin & Kai Politza
5th Grade: Jaeden Norfleet & Milan Brown
1st Grade: Jacqueline Korn & Ethan Pedicone
2nd Grade: Sawyer Valle & Jaleel Hammond
3rd Grade: Antoine Larose & Andrew Lazorchak
4th Grade: Juliana Rubin & Kai Politza
5th Grade: Jaeden Norfleet & Milan Brown
September 2016
KIndergarten: Evan Skibo & Makai Gassaway
1st Grade: Campbell Cournoyer & Harlei Scott
2nd Grade: Avalon Yoder & Liam Heggan
3rd Grade: Ellie Higgins & Kevin Rivera
4th Grade: Kymani DeVaugh & Katelyn Champan
5th Grade: Daniel Louden & Juliann Keenan
1st Grade: Campbell Cournoyer & Harlei Scott
2nd Grade: Avalon Yoder & Liam Heggan
3rd Grade: Ellie Higgins & Kevin Rivera
4th Grade: Kymani DeVaugh & Katelyn Champan
5th Grade: Daniel Louden & Juliann Keenan
May & June 2016
5th Grade : Miranda Laffer, Madison Vincent, Tyler Holmes,
Cavan Wilbur, Emily Li, Jenna Ludlow, Kendall Hoxie, & Kerry Nobles
4th Grade: Arya Suska & Nevaeh Walker
3rd Grade : Garrett Lewis, Ziyarra Smith, Michael Lafferty, Anthony Gibbs, & Miley Garrett
2nd Grade: Ariana Iannucci & Allison Mo
1st Grade: Liam Heggan & Alexandra Korn
Kinder: Syncere-Lee Martin & Evie Edge
Cavan Wilbur, Emily Li, Jenna Ludlow, Kendall Hoxie, & Kerry Nobles
4th Grade: Arya Suska & Nevaeh Walker
3rd Grade : Garrett Lewis, Ziyarra Smith, Michael Lafferty, Anthony Gibbs, & Miley Garrett
2nd Grade: Ariana Iannucci & Allison Mo
1st Grade: Liam Heggan & Alexandra Korn
Kinder: Syncere-Lee Martin & Evie Edge
April 2016
5th: Jared Rollman & Samantha Teoli
4th: Leah Windsor & Erica Dougherty
3rd: Ruby Heggan & Kelley Brown
2nd: Carlos Robinson-Ridriguez & Bridget Williams
1st: Kara Maloney & Aza’Ria Turner-Folk
K: Keon Burton & Jacqueline Korn
Arbor Day Contest
Honorable Mention Awards
Young Brandywine Artist Exhibit
Honorable mentions
February 2016
5th: Aidan Patrick & Amanda Middleton
4th: Na'Keer Ervin- Williams & Taniyya Gilbert
3rd: Ramir Bass & Darby Zentz
2nd: Lyba Kayesh & Jordan Crell
1st: Aiyanah Dyer & Shane Warrington
K: Maya Galangue & Jahiem Lolley
4th: Na'Keer Ervin- Williams & Taniyya Gilbert
3rd: Ramir Bass & Darby Zentz
2nd: Lyba Kayesh & Jordan Crell
1st: Aiyanah Dyer & Shane Warrington
K: Maya Galangue & Jahiem Lolley
January 2016
5th: Brett Barlow- Pollock & Shavae Rogers
4th: Xavier Spencer & Rosaleigh Holodick
3rd: Miranda O’Connor & Benjamin Keskeny
2nd: Alexis Ballard & Strummer Nefferdorf
1st: Audrey Bigham & Le’Niyah Moore
K: Sy’aire Griffin & Sarah Davis
4th: Xavier Spencer & Rosaleigh Holodick
3rd: Miranda O’Connor & Benjamin Keskeny
2nd: Alexis Ballard & Strummer Nefferdorf
1st: Audrey Bigham & Le’Niyah Moore
K: Sy’aire Griffin & Sarah Davis
December 2015
5th: Jaiya Weddington & Christopher Filipek
4th: Vincent Alessandrine & Christian Shaw
3rd: Lilian Phile & Amaya Ali- Clay
2nd: Kayla Robinson & Quinn Jaeger
1st: Bonnie Tobin & Wesley Eberly
K: James Desmond & Charles Weir
4th: Vincent Alessandrine & Christian Shaw
3rd: Lilian Phile & Amaya Ali- Clay
2nd: Kayla Robinson & Quinn Jaeger
1st: Bonnie Tobin & Wesley Eberly
K: James Desmond & Charles Weir
November 2015
K: Clara Mo & Liam Skinner
1st: Trevor Denhup & Seanie Giles
2nd: Tyara Brown & Marquis Newson
3rd: Joyce Scott & Ethan Walther
4th: Jasiyah Crawford & Margaret Ensslin
5th: Toshiro Hunt & Nasir Davis
1st: Trevor Denhup & Seanie Giles
2nd: Tyara Brown & Marquis Newson
3rd: Joyce Scott & Ethan Walther
4th: Jasiyah Crawford & Margaret Ensslin
5th: Toshiro Hunt & Nasir Davis
October 2015
5th: Eman Chaudary & Alek Zeibari
4th: Taylor Moore & Emmanuel Campbell
3rd: Mary Sayadian & Sincere Miller
2nd: Paige Bennett & Ivan Tran
1st: Duncan Anderson & Rachel Qiu
K: Brynn Ellis & Elias Jones
4th: Taylor Moore & Emmanuel Campbell
3rd: Mary Sayadian & Sincere Miller
2nd: Paige Bennett & Ivan Tran
1st: Duncan Anderson & Rachel Qiu
K: Brynn Ellis & Elias Jones
September 2015
K: Micah Scott & Caitlin Stein
1st: Jasai Ellis & Zyonna Ross
2nd: Colin Bonner & Mollie Andrews
3rd: Genevieve Insinga & Andrew Nutt
4th: Zachary Erskine & Avril Ruiz- Soto
5th: Ja’Niah Black & Kevin Young
1st: Jasai Ellis & Zyonna Ross
2nd: Colin Bonner & Mollie Andrews
3rd: Genevieve Insinga & Andrew Nutt
4th: Zachary Erskine & Avril Ruiz- Soto
5th: Ja’Niah Black & Kevin Young
May / June 2015
Kindergarten
Avalon Yoder Jack Lennon Brexton Stickley Bonnie Tobin Trevor Denhup Yesnia Lee Miles Danielle Okafor Julian Davis Elisha Summers Lyric Dickerson |
1st Grade
Tenesha Smith Ryann Zhou Liana Jones Quinn Jaeger Andrew Lazorchak Carly Gliem Brooks O’Hanlon Jordan Crell |
2nd grade
Miranda O’Connor Kasai Truitt Carter Vincent Darby Zent Monica Maldonado Mekhi Patrick |
3rd Grade
Latrell Wright Sienna Holland T’Ajah Truesdale Carter Fenimore Sianni Jervey- Starkey Isabella Johnston |
4th Grade
Angelique Bourgeon Cavan Wilbur Taylor Parker Kevin Miller Jahvon Hawkes Alexander Jaeger Alexis Jones Aleksander Zeibari |
5th Grade
Aleyna Kitapci Samuel Drake Tyaira Watson Tejan Bangura Dakota Galangue Jacob Picciotti |
2015 Art Awards of Excellence
K: Lucia White & David Michulka
1: Dadrien Howell & Jaziah Crawford
2: Mya Johnson & Kelley Brown
3rd: Carlton Smith & Natalie Williams
4th: Anthony Sidberry & Youmna El-Awa
5th: Riley Carroll & William Louden
1: Dadrien Howell & Jaziah Crawford
2: Mya Johnson & Kelley Brown
3rd: Carlton Smith & Natalie Williams
4th: Anthony Sidberry & Youmna El-Awa
5th: Riley Carroll & William Louden
April 2015
K: Zaria Williams & Aiden Gamble
1: Jov Levin & Nakia Brooks
2: Amaya Ali-Clay & Kahlir Young
3: Reid Erickson & Cecelia DeCapua
4: Miranda Laffer & Yusra Adlani
5: Trevor Pidgeon & Cole Wagner
1: Jov Levin & Nakia Brooks
2: Amaya Ali-Clay & Kahlir Young
3: Reid Erickson & Cecelia DeCapua
4: Miranda Laffer & Yusra Adlani
5: Trevor Pidgeon & Cole Wagner
March 2015
K: Ethan Shaw & Chase Savage
1st: Ricki Walker & Bridget Williams
2nd: Mikauley Lolley & Zyaire Tatem
3rd: Elliott Edge & Jasiyah Crawford
4th: Grace Wickens & Darius Laws
5th: Michael Rivera & Tessa Streck
1st: Ricki Walker & Bridget Williams
2nd: Mikauley Lolley & Zyaire Tatem
3rd: Elliott Edge & Jasiyah Crawford
4th: Grace Wickens & Darius Laws
5th: Michael Rivera & Tessa Streck
February 2015
K: Jamar Berry & Madison Rash
1st: Jade McDaniel & Antoine Larose
2nd: Amhar Granger & Genevieve Insinga
3rd: David Ennis & Ava Kramedas
4th: Jenna Ludlow & Eman Chaudary
5th: Skylar Center & Demetrius Westmoreland
1st: Jade McDaniel & Antoine Larose
2nd: Amhar Granger & Genevieve Insinga
3rd: David Ennis & Ava Kramedas
4th: Jenna Ludlow & Eman Chaudary
5th: Skylar Center & Demetrius Westmoreland
January 2015
K: Levi Levin & Treasure Melton
1st: Caedyn Lynch & Riley Theckston
2nd: Taniyah White & Garrett Lewis
3rd: Sole’I Griffin Payne & Maisie Hughes
4th:Ja’Niah Black & Carolyn Zeleniski
5th : Wyatt Walther & Iva Martin
1st: Caedyn Lynch & Riley Theckston
2nd: Taniyah White & Garrett Lewis
3rd: Sole’I Griffin Payne & Maisie Hughes
4th:Ja’Niah Black & Carolyn Zeleniski
5th : Wyatt Walther & Iva Martin
December 2014
K: Sawyer Vale & Quinn Wagner
1st: Samuel Marks & Kayla Robinson
2nd: Dena Holden & Elijah Carter
3rd: Maggie Ensslin, Samuel Clark, & Zachary Erskine
4th: Kaitlyn Bannon & Bode Dial
5th: Myrikal Williams & Taylor Trickey
1st: Samuel Marks & Kayla Robinson
2nd: Dena Holden & Elijah Carter
3rd: Maggie Ensslin, Samuel Clark, & Zachary Erskine
4th: Kaitlyn Bannon & Bode Dial
5th: Myrikal Williams & Taylor Trickey
November 2014
K: Madison Slemmer & Kendall Cruz
1st: Aiden Camp & Minako Hunt
2nd: Andrew Nutt & Austin Reed
3rd: Omarianna Harden
& Na’Keer Ervin- Williams
4th: Emily Li & Gabriel Bourgeon
5th: Ciera Walls & Jada West
October 2014
Carrcroft
K: Jack Lennon & Alexandra Korn
1st: Johnnie Weddington & Allison Mo
2nd: Ramir Bass & Ruby Heggan
3rd: Adreanna Lopez & Nasir Burch
4th: Shai Levin & Madison Vincent
5th: Mya Clemmons & Jovan Galangue
K: Jack Lennon & Alexandra Korn
1st: Johnnie Weddington & Allison Mo
2nd: Ramir Bass & Ruby Heggan
3rd: Adreanna Lopez & Nasir Burch
4th: Shai Levin & Madison Vincent
5th: Mya Clemmons & Jovan Galangue
September 2014
Carrcroft
K: Liam Heggan & Duncan Anderson 1st: Mollie Andrews & Carlos Robinson- Rodriguez 2nd: Nadia Neal & Marleigh Werner 3rd: Daniel Louden & Shakaira Daniels 4th: Jared Rollman & Treasure Hawkes 5th: Kiley Michulka & Jack Tobin |
Harlan
K: Amere Lea- Wright & Joani Raikes 1st: Dylan Snowden & Sa'Ni Islam 2nd: NaQi Hudson & Alim Hunter 3rd: Ty'Jearah Bey- Walker & Nasir Williams 4th: Omari James & Ah'moni Mayo 5th: A'mir Mayo & Ronald Comeger |
Artist of the Month
April 2014
K: Antoine Larose & Brooks O’Hanlon
1st: Geneva Haynie & Nyheem Reynolds
2nd: Samyya Dorsey & Adreanna Lopez
3rd: Anthony Sidberry & Miranda Laffer
4th: Benjamin Le & Taylor Trickey
5th: Stephan Sessoms & Johnell Williams
April 2014
K: Antoine Larose & Brooks O’Hanlon
1st: Geneva Haynie & Nyheem Reynolds
2nd: Samyya Dorsey & Adreanna Lopez
3rd: Anthony Sidberry & Miranda Laffer
4th: Benjamin Le & Taylor Trickey
5th: Stephan Sessoms & Johnell Williams
Artist of the month
March 2014
K: Minako Hunt & Kyan Rowe
1st: Katelyn Chapman & Johnavin Coleman
2nd: Piper Wall & Zachary Erskine
3rd: Aleksander Zeibari & Kelsey Greer
4th: Jillian Taylor & Traeyon Green
5th: Jayonna Potter & Mark Ilodigwe
March 2014
K: Minako Hunt & Kyan Rowe
1st: Katelyn Chapman & Johnavin Coleman
2nd: Piper Wall & Zachary Erskine
3rd: Aleksander Zeibari & Kelsey Greer
4th: Jillian Taylor & Traeyon Green
5th: Jayonna Potter & Mark Ilodigwe
Artist of the Month
February 2014
K: Jov Levin & Hailey Filipek
1: Ariel Centeno & Shafiq Sharif
2: T’Ajah Truesdale & Carmen Riley
3: Jared Rollman & Paige Wagner
4: Nalani Lawyer & Ciera walls
5: Maya Kulesza & Devron Nixon
February 2014
K: Jov Levin & Hailey Filipek
1: Ariel Centeno & Shafiq Sharif
2: T’Ajah Truesdale & Carmen Riley
3: Jared Rollman & Paige Wagner
4: Nalani Lawyer & Ciera walls
5: Maya Kulesza & Devron Nixon
Artist of the Month
January 2014
K: Janna Liu & Bryce Thorpe
1: Lorenzo Lyde & Luciana Wiechecki
2: Solei Griffin Payne & Avril Ruiz-Soto
3: Supreme Riley & Kayleigh Wood
4: Robert Poole & Jerome Perkins
5: Jaleel Hardy & Julia Levase
January 2014
K: Janna Liu & Bryce Thorpe
1: Lorenzo Lyde & Luciana Wiechecki
2: Solei Griffin Payne & Avril Ruiz-Soto
3: Supreme Riley & Kayleigh Wood
4: Robert Poole & Jerome Perkins
5: Jaleel Hardy & Julia Levase
Artist of the Month
December 2013
K: Colin Bonner & Riley Theckston
1: Kasai Truitt & Ruby Heggan
2: Erica Doughert y & Hector Santiago
3: Youmna El-Awa & Toshiro Hunt
4: Myrikal Williams & Tejan Bangura
5: Jordan Page & Sahiyah Martin
December 2013
K: Colin Bonner & Riley Theckston
1: Kasai Truitt & Ruby Heggan
2: Erica Doughert y & Hector Santiago
3: Youmna El-Awa & Toshiro Hunt
4: Myrikal Williams & Tejan Bangura
5: Jordan Page & Sahiyah Martin
Artist of the Month
November 2013
K: Aubrey Epps & Chukwuebuka Dara
1: Kendall Bush & Kai Politza
2: James Stark & Shakaira Daniels
3: Leah Benton & Dominic Palladino
4: Zoe Barker & Jerome Perkins
5: Javon Dean & Riley Keller
November 2013
K: Aubrey Epps & Chukwuebuka Dara
1: Kendall Bush & Kai Politza
2: James Stark & Shakaira Daniels
3: Leah Benton & Dominic Palladino
4: Zoe Barker & Jerome Perkins
5: Javon Dean & Riley Keller
Artist of the Month
October 2013
K: Jade McDaniel & Andrew Lazorchak
1st: Hobie Pressley & Miley Garrett
2nd: Ryan Gray & Leah Windsor
3rd: Gabriel Bourgeon & Brandi Howell
4th: Jovan Galangue & Blythe Perol
5th: Max Mazal & Ron’Janeek Rogers-Mable
October 2013
K: Jade McDaniel & Andrew Lazorchak
1st: Hobie Pressley & Miley Garrett
2nd: Ryan Gray & Leah Windsor
3rd: Gabriel Bourgeon & Brandi Howell
4th: Jovan Galangue & Blythe Perol
5th: Max Mazal & Ron’Janeek Rogers-Mable
Artist of the Month
September 2013
K: Nora Desmond & Bridget Williams
1: Miranda O’Connor & Ramir Bass
2: Christian Shaw & Isabella Carrillo
3: Emily Li & Bode Dial
4: Aleyna Kitapci & Tahj Davis
5: Jacquelyn Shoemaker & Symir Brown
September 2013
K: Nora Desmond & Bridget Williams
1: Miranda O’Connor & Ramir Bass
2: Christian Shaw & Isabella Carrillo
3: Emily Li & Bode Dial
4: Aleyna Kitapci & Tahj Davis
5: Jacquelyn Shoemaker & Symir Brown